Entertainment at Wyong Rugby League Club

Wyong Leagues is your entertainment destination. We have free live entertainment every Friday and Saturday night in our main lounge. Make sure you keep an eye out for our larger events in The Showroom as well!

BAND DATE TIME VENUE
Harrison Hoven Friday 22nd March 7:30pm Jimmy’s Bar & Lounge
Loose Change Friday 22nd March 9:00pm Main Lounge
Asha Saturday 23rd March 7:30pm Jimmy’s Bar & Lounge
Jellyfish Saturday 23rd March 9:00pm Main Lounge
Howard Shearman Friday 29th March 7:30pm Jimmy’s Bar & Lounge
Samuel Schirmer Saturday 30th March 7:30pm Jimmy’s Bar & Lounge
The Automatix Saturday 30th March 9:00pm Main Lounge
Tiali Ditton Friday 5th April 7:30pm Jimmy’s Bar & Lounge
Crawfish Stew Friday 5th April 9:00pm Main Lounge
Mark Ferris Saturday 6th April 7:30pm Jimmy’s Bar & Lounge
Hard Hitter Saturday 6th April 9:00pm Main Lounge
Pati Telea Friday 12th April 7:30pm Jimmy’s Bar & Lounge
Under Scrutiny Friday 12th April 9:00pm Main Lounge
Jesse O'Neil-Hutchin Saturday 13th April 7:30pm Jimmy’s Bar & Lounge
Gyrate Saturday 13th April 9:00pm Main Lounge
Jenny Marie Lang Friday 19th April 7:30pm Jimmy’s Bar & Lounge
Baxters Revenge Friday 19th April 9:00pm Main Lounge
Steve Edmonds Band Saturday 20th April 7:30pm Jimmy’s Bar & Lounge
Dexter Moore Saturday 20th April 9:00pm Main Lounge
Veronika Lawson Friday 26th April 7:30pm Jimmy’s Bar & Lounge
ViAgro Friday 26th April 9:00pm Main Lounge
Bryce Sainty Saturday 27th April 7:30pm Jimmy’s Bar & Lounge
Renegade Ways Saturday 27th April 9:00pm Main Lounge
Kristi Gilchrist Friday 3rd May 7:30pm Main Lounge
Endless Summer Friday 3rd May 9:00pm Main Lounge
Dominique Morgan Saturday 4th May 7:30pm Main Lounge
The Search Party Saturday 4th May 9:00pm Main Lounge
Harrison Hoven Friday 10th May 7:30pm Main Lounge
XYZ Friday 10th May 9:00pm Main Lounge
Daniel Friend Saturday 11th May 7:30pm Main Lounge
2-Shots Saturday 11th May 9:00pm Main Lounge
Bec Pap Friday 17th May 7:30pm Main Lounge
Shivoo Friday 17th May 9:00pm Main Lounge
Asha Saturday 18th May 7:30pm Main Lounge
Jellyfish Saturday 18th May 9:00pm Main Lounge
Jack Derwin Friday 24th May 7:30pm Main Lounge
Vinyl Friday 24th May 9:00pm Main Lounge
Samuel Schirmer Saturday 25th May 7:30pm Main Lounge
Big Way Out Saturday 25th May 9:00pm Main Lounge
Troy Henderson Friday 31st May 7:30pm Main Lounge
Budi Bone Saturday 1st June 7:30pm Main Lounge
Trakata Saturday 1st June 9:00pm Main Lounge
Jesse O'Neil-Hutchin Friday 7th June 7:30pm Main Lounge
Loose Change Friday 7th June 9:00pm Main Lounge
Howard Shearman Saturday 8th June 7:30pm Main Lounge
The Phoenix Saturday 8th June 9:00pm Main Lounge
Dexter Moore Friday 14th June 7:30pm Main Lounge
Zounis Friday 14th June 9:00pm Main Lounge
Veronika Lawson Saturday 15th June 7:30pm Main Lounge
Gyrate Saturday 15th June 9:00pm Main Lounge
Jenny Marie Lang Friday 21st June 7:30pm Main Lounge
Under Scrutiny Friday 21st June 9:00pm Main Lounge
Steve Edmonds Band Saturday 22nd June 7:30pm Main Lounge
Tiali Ditton Saturday 22nd June 9:00pm Main Lounge
Mandi Jarry Friday 28th June 7:30pm Main Lounge
Bryce Sainty Saturday 29th June 7:30pm Main Lounge
The Search Party Saturday 29th June 9:00pm Main Lounge

The Wyong Rugby League Club Group

Our Group consists of 8 first class venues, follow the links below to discover what your local Wyong Rugby League Club Group venue has to offer.